HBD 2 U!


Nope, that’s not Mark Herras if that’s what you’re thinking at the first glance. The birthday boy today is no other than G:Boy of Batang X fame…JC Tizon! Today, he turns 27.

Jumping a bit on the above subject, the acronym: “HBD 2 U!” is mostly used by Thais to greet their friends especially in Facebook. Since I’m not most Pinoy people who greets the usual “Happy Birthday!” to fellow Pinoy friends, I prefer to greet them the “Thai way” instead. Sometimes, I would express it in our very own native tongue, “Maligayang Kaarawan!”

Back to our bertdey boy JC Tizon, evidently he is the most remembered one among the Batang X characters…proof to that are his ever-loyal fans who commented on my blog entry about them. So to make G:Boy’s fans ga-ga even more at him, here are some little did you know facts about JC—

Full Name: Jay Christian Mendoza Tizon
Nickname: JC or Jay
Birthday: October 11, 1984
Birthplace: Angono, Rizal Philippines
Height: 5’4″
Weight: 150lbs
School/University Attended:Pierce College (Associates Arts and Science)
Motto: Live life die young
Favorite Food: In-n-out burgers
Favorite Pinoy Food: Bistek (beefsteak) lol..
Favorite Drink: Iced Tea
Favorite Movie: Top Gun
Favorite Actor: Jason Statham
Favorite Actress: mmm… i don’t really know
Favorite Person (Dead or Living): Persons—My parents
Favorite Superhero: G:boy lol hahaha
Any tattoo on your body: My left arm and my back
Any piercing in your body: ears I
Favorite Part of your body: arms
Least favorite part of your body: Stomach:/

One thought on “HBD 2 U!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s